Is Aurora Natural Organic Roasted Salted Cashews Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic cashews
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashews (roasted In Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Aurora Natural Organic Roasted Salted Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Natural Organic Roasted Salted Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Aurora Natural Organic Roasted Salted Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


