Is AURORA NATURAL, SMOOTHIE FIXINS' Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat date pieces
  • oat flour covering

oat date pieces

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat flour covering

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED BLUEBERRIES (SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR), DRIED RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), OAT DATE PIECES (OAT FLOUR COVERING), FLAX SEED, DRIED POMEGRANATE ARILS.

Check AURORA NATURAL, SMOOTHIE FIXINS' against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SmoothieSnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? AURORA NATURAL, SMOOTHIE FIXINS' | Spoonful