Is Aurora Products, Mix Peanut Butter Munchie Car Cup, 7 Ounce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut and
  • peanut butter drops sugar
  • roasted peanuts

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (Roasted In Canola, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins (Sunflower Oil), Cranberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Butter Drops Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Semisweet Chocolate Chunks Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)

Check Aurora Products, Mix Peanut Butter Munchie Car Cup, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aurora Products, Mix Peanut Butter Munchie Car Cup, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingGarnishing