Is aussemite Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12 ed
- riboflavin
vitamin b12 ed
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cal vegetable protein extract (new zealand corn), maltodextrin (corn), corn thickener 1401, yeast extract sugar, yeast, citric acid (330). caramel colour (150c), iron, niacin, riboflavin, thiamine, vitamin b6, folic acid, vitamin b12 ed and water added.
Check aussemite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aussemite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


