Is Aussie 3 Minute Miracle Moist Deep Treatment Hair Mask Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium chloride
- magnesium nitrate
- propylene glycol
- glutamic acid
- +2 more
magnesium chloride
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Benzyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Glutamic Acid, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Parfum, Disodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Magnesium Nitrate, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Aussie 3 Minute Miracle Moist Deep Treatment Hair Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie 3 Minute Miracle Moist Deep Treatment Hair Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Aussie 3 Minute Miracle Moist Deep Treatment Hair Mask is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


