Is Aussie Adventure Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • thickeni modified wheat starch
  • wheat

thickeni modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, cane sugar, thickeni modified wheat starch), water, gelatine, food (citric), fruit juice concentrate, natural flavou glazing agent (vegetable oil, carnauba wax), na food colours (anthocyanins, curcumin), spiruli extract, cornstarch. contains wheat, gluten. energy 359 kj di no high fructose corn syrup no artificial sweeteners be treatwise-enjoy a balanced each serving contains our delicious recipe protein <1.0g <10g <10g boe 2% energy protein di 13% enjoy your favourite treats as part of a balan

Check Aussie Adventure against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go