Is AUSSIE BITES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic unsalted butter
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC DRIED APRICOTS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE AND INVERT SUGAR, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check AUSSIE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUSSIE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Bar


