Is Aussie® Cleanse & Mend Conditioner 13.5 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- stearyl alcohol
- oleyl alcohol
- cetyl alcohol
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-18, Fragrance/Parfum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Psidium Guajava Fruit Extract, Citrus Glauca Fruit Extract, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Oleyl Alcohol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Glyceryl Stearate, Citric Acid, EDTA, Polysorbate 60, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Aussie® Cleanse & Mend Conditioner 13.5 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie® Cleanse & Mend Conditioner 13.5 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Aussie® Cleanse & Mend Conditioner 13.5 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


