Is Aussie® Flexible Hold Mega Hairspray 14 oz. Aerosol Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8 dimethicone
peg-8 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dimethyl Ether, Alcohol Denat., Acrylates Copolymer, Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Fragrance, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf Extract, Anigozanthos Flavidus Flower/ Leaf Extract, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, PEG-8 Dimethicone, Acetamide MEA, Ammonium Benzoate.
Check Aussie® Flexible Hold Mega Hairspray 14 oz. Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie® Flexible Hold Mega Hairspray 14 oz. Aerosol Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aussie® Flexible Hold Mega Hairspray 14 oz. Aerosol Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


