Is Aussie Mega Hair Conditioner For Everyday Conditioning Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aqua, stearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, benzyl alcohol, parfum, dicetyldimonium chloride, glutamic acid, propylene glycol, disodium edta, bis-aminopropyl dimethicone, citric acid, hexyl cinnamal, magnesium nitrate, eucalyptus dunnii leaf extract, eucalyptus acmenoides leaf extract, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, dmdm hydantoin, methylisothiazolinone
Check Aussie Mega Hair Conditioner For Everyday Conditioning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Mega Hair Conditioner For Everyday Conditioning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
EVERYDAY STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Mega PopA Corn, Oil and Salt Kit for Popcorn Makers with a 8 oz. Kettle (Case of 24)
Where to buy
Aussie Mega Hair Conditioner For Everyday Conditioning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


