Is Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 300ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle and Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil, and Cruelty-Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- triethylene glycol
- glycol distearate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Dimethiconol, Sodium Salicylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Hydroxide, Trideceth-10, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, CI 19140, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, CI 17200
Check Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 300ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle and Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil, and Cruelty-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 300ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle and Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil, and Cruelty-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 300ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle and Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil, and Cruelty-Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


