Is Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Citrate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Limonene, Magnesium Nitrate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, CI 19140, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, CI 17200, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Aussie Miracle Curls Shampoo with Coconut & Jojoba Oil
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 400ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair. Infused with Australian White Strawberry. Vegan and Cruelty-Free. Lightweight Formula
Where to buy
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


