Is Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Citrate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Limonene, Magnesium Nitrate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, CI 19140, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, CI 17200, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Aussie Miracle Curls Shampoo with Coconut & Jojoba Oil
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 400ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair. Infused with Australian White Strawberry. Vegan and Cruelty-Free. Lightweight Formula
Where to buy
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


