Is AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC HONEY, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), AGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


