Is Austin Sriracha Sandwich Crackers, Sriracha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA COLOR, VINEGAR, RED PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Austin Sriracha Sandwich Crackers, Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Sriracha Sandwich Crackers, Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


