Is 'AUSTIN'S OWN' GOODFLOW GREEN TEA, 'AUSTIN'S OWN' GOODFLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- goodflow texas wildflower raw honey
goodflow texas wildflower raw honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Organic Green Tea (Water + Tea), Pure Cane Sugar, Spearmint, Goodflow Texas Wildflower Raw Honey, Citric Acid and Lemon Juice.
Check 'AUSTIN'S OWN' GOODFLOW GREEN TEA, 'AUSTIN'S OWN' GOODFLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 'AUSTIN'S OWN' GOODFLOW GREEN TEA, 'AUSTIN'S OWN' GOODFLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
'AUSTIN'S OWN' GOODFLOW GREEN TEA, 'AUSTIN'S OWN' GOODFLOW is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


