Is Australian Butchers Store Oven Ready Chicken Parma Bake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoning Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Thickener (1442, 412), Dehydrated Fruit (tomato 4.5%), Salt, Food Acid (260, 330), Soy Flour, Herbs, Colour (160c, 150c), Vegetable Oil, Preservative (202), Herb Extract, Vitamin E (307b), Spice Extract Contains Soy.
Check Australian Butchers Store Oven Ready Chicken Parma Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Butchers Store Oven Ready Chicken Parma Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


