Is Woolworths Caramel Coated Popcorn 140g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk), Water), Glucose Syrup (Glucose, Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Popping Corn (18%), Molasses, Salt (Anticaking Agent (554, 551, 341)), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)).
Check Woolworths Caramel Coated Popcorn 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Caramel Coated Popcorn 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Caramel Coated Popcorn 140g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


