Is Australian Licorice Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Molasses, Treacle, Water, Wheat Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Colour, Licorice Extract (1%), Anise Seed Oil, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carnauba Wax.

Check Australian Licorice Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetLicorice
Texture
ChewyGummy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert