Is Australian Licorice Original Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Molasses, Treacle, Water, Wheat Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Colour, Licorice Extract (1%), Anise Seed Oil, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carnauba Wax.
Check Australian Licorice Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Licorice Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetLicorice
Texture
ChewyGummy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert


