Is Australian Licorice Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat fibre
- wheat glucose syrup
- wheat flour
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Molasses, Treacle, Water, Wheat Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Colour, Licorice Extract (1%), Anise Seed Oil, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Carnauba Wax.
Check Australian Licorice Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Licorice Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


