Is Australian Licorice Pink Lemonade Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Rice Bran Oil, Malic Acid (Acidulant), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Salt, Colored with Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Licorice Paste, Carnauba Wax
Check Australian Licorice Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Licorice Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


