Is australian licorice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Water, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Strawberry Flavored with other Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Salt, Colored with Black Carrot Powder, Licorice Extract, Carnauba Wax.
Check australian licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open australian licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
About this product
Candy · Strip


