Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Australian Oat Soft Grain Wholemeal Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (Whole Wheat Flour, Oats), Wheat Flour, Purified Water, Cane Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Oat Fibre, Salt, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Bran, Dough Conditioner (Amylase, Hemicellulase Lipase), Honey, Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Calcium Propionate, Soya Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium (Calcium Sulphate, Calcium Carbonate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)

Check Australian Oat Soft Grain Wholemeal Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go
Dairy Free? Australian Oat Soft Grain Wholemeal Bread | Spoonful