Is Woolworths Australian Pistachios Roasted & Salted 400g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pistachios (98%), Sea Salt.
Check Woolworths Australian Pistachios Roasted & Salted 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Australian Pistachios Roasted & Salted 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Australian Pistachios Roasted & Salted 400g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


