Is Australian Pork Double Smoked Ham On The Bone Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian pork
  • dextrose
  • 326

australian pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork (95%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (326, 261), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 339), Sugar, Dextrose (from Maize), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Smoke Flavour. Naturally Wood Smoked. Smoked Meat, Fully Cooked, Ready To Eat.

Check Australian Pork Double Smoked Ham On The Bone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep