Is Australias Own Barista Macadamia Milk | 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • australian macadamias

australian macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth texture with a pronounced nutty flavor and mild sweetness; designed to froth and blend seamlessly into coffee beverages. Common uses include lattes, cappuccinos, and baking. Review themes note good foam stability and balanced taste, while some customers report occasional inconsistency and a premium price compared with alternatives available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian water, Australian macadamias (2.5%), sugar, vegetable protein, maltodextrin (from corn), acidity regulators (potassium citrate, dipotassium phosphate), vegetable gums (gellan gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum), minerals (calcium carbonate), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt.

Check Australias Own Barista Macadamia Milk | 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Australias Own Barista Macadamia Milk | 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking