No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Australia's Own Kid's Milk Chocolate Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk (95%), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (0.6%), Ve getable Gums (460, 466, 407), Natural Flavours

Check Australia's Own Kid's Milk Chocolate Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Australia's Own Kid's Milk Chocolate Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Australia's Own Kid's Milk Chocolate Poppers 200mL x 6 pack | Spoonful