Is Australia's Own Plant Blends Deliciois Nutrition Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Australian Water, Soy Protein (4.1%), Sugar, Ground Almonds (1.5%), Ground Oats (1%), Prebiotic Fibre (chicory Root Fibre), Ground Hazelnut (0.5%), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Vegetable Gums (gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Soy, Almonds, Hazelnut, Gluten. May Be Present: Gluten (wheat), Lupin.
Check Australia's Own Plant Blends Deliciois Nutrition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australia's Own Plant Blends Deliciois Nutrition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


