Is Australia's Own Plant Blends Deliciois Nutrition Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Water, Soy Protein (4.1%), Sugar, Ground Almonds (1.5%), Ground Oats (1%), Prebiotic Fibre (chicory Root Fibre), Ground Hazelnut (0.5%), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Vegetable Gums (gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Soy, Almonds, Hazelnut, Gluten. May Be Present: Gluten (wheat), Lupin.
Check Australia's Own Plant Blends Deliciois Nutrition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australia's Own Plant Blends Deliciois Nutrition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


