Is Australia's Own Unsweetened Coconut Long Life Milk UHT 1L Oat Free?

Description
Delicate coconut aroma with a mild, clean coconut flavor and a smooth, pourable, thin-to-medium texture. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, baking and lighter sauces. Reviewers cite pantry convenience and long shelf life, noting good performance in beverages but often describing it as less rich than canned coconut milk products.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate coconut aroma with a mild, clean coconut flavor and a smooth, pourable, thin-to-medium texture. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, baking and lighter sauces. Reviewers cite pantry convenience and long shelf life, noting good performance in beverages but often describing it as less rich than canned coconut milk products.
Ingredients
Australian water, organic coconut cream (7.5%), sa lt, vegetable gums (locust bean gum, sodium algina te, guar gum).
Check Australia's Own Unsweetened Coconut Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australia's Own Unsweetened Coconut Long Life Milk UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Australia's Own Unsweetened Coconut Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


