Is Autarky Adult Grain Free White Fish & Potato Dry Dog Food Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish oil
- green-lipped mussel
- 8% freshly prepared fish
- min 26% white fish meal
- fish
- glucosamine
- source of omega 3 fatty acid dha
fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish (min 26% white fish meal and 8% freshly prepared fish), potato (min 24%), pea starch, sweet potato, rapeseed oil, fish oil, un-molassed beet pulp, peas, yeast (source of mannan oligosaccharides 0.1%), alfalfa, seaweed, parsley, carrots (min 4% vegetable), marine algae (source of omega 3 fatty acid DHA), glucosamine, potassium chloride, milk thistle, nettle, olive extract, green-lipped mussel, yucca schidigera, blackcurrant, thyme, peppermint, oregano, fennel, pomegranate, turmeric, dandelion, ginger, fenugreek, rosemary, aloe vera (min 0.3% herbs)
Check Autarky Adult Grain Free White Fish & Potato Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Autarky Adult Grain Free White Fish & Potato Dry Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Autarky Adult Grain Free White Fish & Potato Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


