Is Autarky Mature Lite Chicken Dry Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • min 14% chicken
  • chicken fat
  • poultry meal
  • glucosamine

min 14% chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Poultry meal (min 14% chicken), Rice (min 5%), Unmolassed beet pulp, Alfalfa, Peas, Full fat linseed, Chicken fat, Prairie meal, Yeast, Carrot, Glucosamine, Milk thistle, Marigold, Nettle, Yucca schidigera, Blackcurrant, Kale, Beetroot, Rosemary, Rosehip, Seaweed, Thyme, Peppermint, Fennel, Paprika, Turmeric, Dandelion, Ginger, Fenugreek, Oregano, Aloe vera (min 0.4% herbs and 4% vegetables)

Check Autarky Mature Lite Chicken Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Autarky Mature Lite Chicken Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy