Is Autarky Mature Lite Chicken Dry Dog Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- min 14% chicken
- chicken fat
- poultry meal
- glucosamine
min 14% chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Poultry meal (min 14% chicken), Rice (min 5%), Unmolassed beet pulp, Alfalfa, Peas, Full fat linseed, Chicken fat, Prairie meal, Yeast, Carrot, Glucosamine, Milk thistle, Marigold, Nettle, Yucca schidigera, Blackcurrant, Kale, Beetroot, Rosemary, Rosehip, Seaweed, Thyme, Peppermint, Fennel, Paprika, Turmeric, Dandelion, Ginger, Fenugreek, Oregano, Aloe vera (min 0.4% herbs and 4% vegetables)
Check Autarky Mature Lite Chicken Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Autarky Mature Lite Chicken Dry Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
CHICKEN NOODLE DRY EGG NOODLE RECIPE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE
Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz
Where to buy
Autarky Mature Lite Chicken Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


