Is Autentic ROM Ciocolată 75% Cacao Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder derivative

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Partly Hydrogenated Veqetable Fat (Soy, Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder Derivative (From Milk), Humectant (Sorbitoi), Refined Ethyl Alcohlo Of A Agricultural Origin, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Whole Milk Powder, Rum 0, Stabiliser (Invertase), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Favourings, Alcohoi Content: Max,1,5%, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 75% Minimum

Check Autentic ROM Ciocolată 75% Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking