Is AUTHENTIC BELGIAN WAFFLE, BELGIAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS AND FATS (PALM AND CANOLA), WATER, EMULSIFERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONG AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FAVORS, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE), EGGS, YEAST, SAY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, SALT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN).
Check AUTHENTIC BELGIAN WAFFLE, BELGIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC BELGIAN WAFFLE, BELGIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


