Is Authentic crème brûlée Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (milk, cream), egg yolk mix (egg yolks, sugar), sugar, natural flavor, tapioca starch, carrageenan. Topping ingredients: caramel flakes (sugar, glucose syrup). Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Authentic crème brûlée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic crème brûlée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
Authentic crème brûlée is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


