Is Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dairy gluten free flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
natural dairy gluten free flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Granulated Cane Juice, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Blueberries, Rice Bran, Baking Powder (Sodium Pyrophoshate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Dairy Gluten Free Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil
Check Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Authentic Foods Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


