Is AUTHENTIC FRENCH BRIOCHE HOT DOG BUNS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, MILK PROTEINS, DEACTIVATED YEAST, RYE FLOUR, COLOR: BETA CAROTENE.

Check AUTHENTIC FRENCH BRIOCHE HOT DOG BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking