Is Authentic French Raspberry Tarts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
raspberries, wheat flour, sugar, butter, inverted sugar, water, eggs, redcurrants, blanched almond flour, blackcurrants, corn starch, pectin, salt, agar-agar, sodium carbonate, disodium phosphate
Check Authentic French Raspberry Tarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic French Raspberry Tarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)


