Is AUTHENTIC FRENCH WHEAT BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- concentrated butter
- milk protein
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT GERM, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, MILK PROTEIN, MALTED RYE FLOUR, DEACTIVATED YEAST.
Check AUTHENTIC FRENCH WHEAT BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC FRENCH WHEAT BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


