Is AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- goat cheese
- grana padano aop cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: SOFT WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLE ANCIENT SPELT FLOUR: EINKORN WHEAT, EMMER WHEAT, SPELT, VEGETABLE SEED: MILLET SEED, BROWN LINSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, SOFT WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLEMEAL RYE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL, SUGAR BEET FIBERS, SUGARS, SALT, DRIED BARLEY, MALT EXTRACT, SUGAR CANDY, HONEY, DRIED WHOLE SPELT SOURDOUGH, ENZYMES, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST. TOPPING: TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PASSATA, TOMATO PULP, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OREGANO, BASIL), SEASONED SPINACH (SPINACH, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BASIL, PARSLEY, SALT, GRANA PADANO AOP CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGGS)), GOAT CHEESE (MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE), SLICED TOMATO, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL.
Check AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Whole


