Is AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- soft wheat flour
- emmer wheat
- whole ancient spelt flour: einkorn wheat
- wholemeal rye flour
- spelt
- soft whole wheat flour
- dried barley
- malt extract
- +3 more
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: SOFT WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLE ANCIENT SPELT FLOUR: EINKORN WHEAT, EMMER WHEAT, SPELT, VEGETABLE SEED: MILLET SEED, BROWN LINSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, SOFT WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLEMEAL RYE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL, SUGAR BEET FIBERS, SUGARS, SALT, DRIED BARLEY, MALT EXTRACT, SUGAR CANDY, HONEY, DRIED WHOLE SPELT SOURDOUGH, ENZYMES, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST. TOPPING: TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PASSATA, TOMATO PULP, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OREGANO, BASIL), SEASONED SPINACH (SPINACH, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BASIL, PARSLEY, SALT, GRANA PADANO AOP CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGGS)), GOAT CHEESE (MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE), SLICED TOMATO, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL.
Check AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Whole


