Is AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: SOFT WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLE ANCIENT SPELT FLOUR: EINKORN WHEAT, EMMER WHEAT, SPELT, VEGETABLE SEED: MILLET SEED, BROWN LINSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, SOFT WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLEMEAL RYE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL, SUGAR BEET FIBERS, SUGARS, SALT, DRIED BARLEY, MALT EXTRACT, SUGAR CANDY, HONEY, DRIED WHOLE SPELT SOURDOUGH, ENZYMES, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST. TOPPING: TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PASSATA, TOMATO PULP, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OREGANO, BASIL), SEASONED SPINACH (SPINACH, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BASIL, PARSLEY, SALT, GRANA PADANO AOP CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGGS)), GOAT CHEESE (MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE), SLICED TOMATO, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL.
Check AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC HANDMADE WOODFIRED PIZZA, SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Whole


