Is Authentic Indian Corn Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Indian (Purple), Corn Prepared With Water And Salt, Citric Acid And Hydrated Lime To Enhance Flavor
Check Authentic Indian Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Indian Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


