Is AUTHENTIC ITALIAN FROLLINI ARTISAN BAKED BISCUITS, HONEY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, CORNSTARCH, MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.
Check AUTHENTIC ITALIAN FROLLINI ARTISAN BAKED BISCUITS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC ITALIAN FROLLINI ARTISAN BAKED BISCUITS, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Peanut Butter Filling Pouches
Specially Selected Stone Oven Baked Artisan Flatbread
Harvest Snaps Organic Baked Green Pea Snacks Artisan Sea Salt Flavor
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Artisan Flatbread 2 Ct Pack
About this product
Cookie · Piece


