Is Authentic Italian Lemon Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbromated flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached, Unbromated Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononi-trate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Pure Lemon Oil, Confectionery Sugar, Natural Lemon Extract, Aluminum Free Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gmo Free Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Natural Nonparreils (pure Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Beta-carotene, Sunflow-er Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum). Contains Egg and Wheat.
Check Authentic Italian Lemon Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Italian Lemon Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


