Is Authentic Mediterranean Pizza, Garlic Sauce & Tomato Bruschetta Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cul
- mozzarella cheese pasteurized park skim milk
cheese cul
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Malted Barley, Yeast, Honey, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Tomato Bruschetta: Fresh Tomatoes, Garlic, Onions, Basil, Oregano, Sugar, Salt, Balsamic Vinegar, Cheese Mix: Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Park Skim Milk, Cheese Cul
Check Authentic Mediterranean Pizza, Garlic Sauce & Tomato Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Authentic Mediterranean Pizza, Garlic Sauce & Tomato Bruschetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
About this product
Bread · Whole


