Is AUTHENTIC MENU, GOURMET CHEESE SPREAD, SUNDRIED TOMATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- feta cheese
- whey
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILKFAT INGREDIENTS, NONFAT MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WHEY), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, WATER, FROZEN EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, SPICE), SUNDRIED TOMATO (SUNDRIED TOMATOES, SULPHITES), ONIONS, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, LIPASE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, NATAMYCIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check AUTHENTIC MENU, GOURMET CHEESE SPREAD, SUNDRIED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUTHENTIC MENU, GOURMET CHEESE SPREAD, SUNDRIED TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


