Is Authentic Menu Gourmet Triple Berry Gourmet Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • dextrose
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILKFAT INGREDIENTS, NONFAT MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WHEY), BERRY FRUIT PREP (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, BLACKBERRIES, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, COLOURS), CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE), ICING SUGAR (GRANULATED SUGAR, CORN STARCH), MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYA OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, PLANT MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, BETA-CAROTENE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Authentic Menu Gourmet Triple Berry Gourmet Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Authentic Menu Gourmet Triple Berry Gourmet Cheese Spread, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping